The Honourable Company of Freemen of
the City of London of North America
Masters of the Company | ||
---|---|---|
2022 | Hans G. Bathija | Worshipful Company of International Bankers |
Worshipful Company of Information Technologists | ||
Worshipful Company of Stationers and Newspaper Makers | ||
2021 | Michèle McCarthy | Worshipful Company of Scriveners |
2020 | Michèle McCarthy | Worshipful Company of Scriveners |
2019 | Dean Smith | Worshipful Company of Tax Advisers |
2018 | Norman P. J. Morris | |
2017 | Ishrani Jaikaran | |
2016 | Roger McMillan | |
2015 | Tom O'Carroll | |
2014 | John A. Welch | Worshipful Company of Pattenmakers |
2013 | Frances Sommerville | |
2012 | Ken B Foxcroft | Worshipful Company of International Bankers |
2010, 2011 | Commander(Retd) Michael J. Green CD | |
2008, 2009 | John S. Bishop | Guild of Freemen of the City of London |
2007 | Prof. Michael E. Charles | Guild of Freemen of the City of London |
2006 | David M. Moorcroft | Guild of Freemen of the City of London |
2005 | Martin Walmsley | Guild of Freemen of the City of London |
2004 | John S. Smith | Worshipful Company of International Bankers |
Guild of Freemen of the City of London | ||
2003 | Geoffrey Mayo | Worshipful Company of Engineers |
2002 | Hugh Oddie | Worshipful Company of Felt Makers |
2001 | Neil F. Purcell | Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers |
2000 | Captain G. Ray Gibson, Founding Master | Honourable Company of Air Pilots |
1999 | Amber J. Armitage | Guild of Freemen of the City of London |
1998, 1997 | Peter B. Leach | Worshipful Company of Haberdashers |
1996 | Ronald R. Lister | Guild of Freemen of the City of London |
1995 | Graham N. Brown | Worshipful Company of Launderers |
1994 | Arthur I. Stevens | Worshipful Company of Grocers |
Master's of The Company | ||
---|---|---|
1989 | Gerry R. Wooll | Honourable Company of Air Pilots |
1988 | Michael Watson-Challis | Worshipful Company of Farriers |
1987 | Colin R. Glen | Honourable Company of Air Pilots |
1986 | Rex J. Williams | Worshipful Company of Bowyers |
1985 | Godfrey E. Jacobs | Worshipful Company of Painter-Stainers |
1984 | Stephen G. T. May | Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers |
1983 | William R. Miller | Worshipful Company of Basketmakers |
Worshipful Society of Apothecaries | ||
1982 | Barry Hall | Worshipful Company of Butchers |
1981 | Anthony Kemp | Worshipful Company of Gardeners |
1980 | Captain John Storey, Founding Master | Honourable Company of Master Mariners |
1979 | Captain G. Ray Gibson, Founding Master | Honourable Company of Air Pilots |